Windsurf Holidays 2016, Kitesurf Holidays 2016, Learn to Windsurf, Learn to Kitesurf, clinics & camps.

WORLDWIDE SPORTS HOLIDAYS WINDSURFING KITESURFING SUP SURFING DIVING MULTISPORT

Privacy Policy

At Sportif we understand and respect the importance of your privacy. When you are using our website, we do not collect personal information about you. The only way we will get any kind of personal information is when you provide it to us by completing a contact or newsletter request form.

The contact details you provide us may be used for the purpose of providing your with information or offers from Sportif. We will not send you marketing offers by email or other methods unless you are an existing customer, have made an enquiry about our services either by the telephone or through our contact or newsletter request forms from our Sportif website pages. We do not pass your information to third parties for marketing purposes.

Your details may be passed to countries outside of the UK and the European Economic Area in order to process and arrange for the products and services you request. When you submit your requests to us you agree that we may use and transfer your personal information in this manner. Any request submitted to us via the Internet will not be totally secure. We will use all reasonable endeavours to protect your personal data but we cannot guarantee security of information transmitted over the Internet and any transmission is at your own risk.

If you do not wish to receive any future newsletters or information from us you can send us a message at the bottom of the newsletter or send us an email to info@sportif.travel asking us to unsubscribe from this service. Alternatively, you can write to us at any time to: The General Manager, Sportif International Ltd, Ote Hall Business Park, Janes Lane, Burgess Hill, East Sussex RH15 0SR, United Kingdom.

Our Privacy Policy, along with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to in it, are subject to the Data Protection Act of 1998. If you wish to request details of any personal information that we hold on you, please contact The Company Secretary, Sportif International Ltd, Ote Hall Business Park, Janes Lane, Burgess Hill, East Sussex RH15 0SR, United Kingdom. Requests must be made in writing (emails are not acceptable) for which a charge of £10 is made for each application.

Sportif International Ltd accepts no responsibility for the content or the privacy policies or other websites to which this and other Sportif websites may link.

Cookies Policy

Our website www.sportif.travel uses cookies. To find out about cookies and why we use them click here.

If you carry on using our website for browsing and customer support we will assume you consent to us using cookies in this way.

Registered in England No. 2743904
Registered Office: 42 Chase Side, Enfield, Middlesex EN2 6NF
Sportif International Ltd. ATOL 2910


The Sportif Experience

With over 30 years experience Sportif has become the UK's leading specialist windsurfing, kitesurfing, surfing and dive holiday company. As a fully bonded ATOL license holder you can be reassured that all elements of your holiday are fully secured and your money safe. Sportif are the original windsurfing and kitesurfing tour operator, established in 1982 and now offering over 50 of the best destinations around the world to enjoy your chosen sport.

 

ATOL Logo

Sportif holidays are ATOL protected for your financial security

Booking Conditions  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Sports Cover Direct Insurance  |